Back to Abbot Downing

MARKET PULSE

Dow Jones Industrials

(04/28/2017 04:44 PM)
Name Currently sorted in ascending orderVolume(thou)$ Price$ Change% Change
3M Co. (MMM)2,467195.83-0.28-0.14%
American Express Co. (AXP)5,31379.25-1.08-1.34%
Apple Inc (AAPL)20,860143.65-0.14-0.10%
Boeing Co. (BA)2,182184.83+1.61+0.88%
Caterpillar Inc (CAT)4,016102.26-0.42-0.41%
Chevron Corp (CVX)6,848106.70+1.23+1.17%
Cisco Systems Inc. (CSCO)20,46234.07+0.32+0.95%
Coca-Cola Co. (KO)10,33843.15+0.14+0.33%
E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company (DD)1,96079.75-0.38-0.47%
Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM)12,07281.65+0.39+0.48%
General Electric Co. (GE)24,07928.99-0.09-0.31%
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS)2,937223.80-2.01-0.89%
Home Depot Inc (HD)4,983156.10-0.02-0.01%
Intel Corp. (INTC)56,76936.15-1.28-3.42%
International Business Machines (IBM)4,154160.29-0.03-0.02%
Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)4,382123.47-0.27-0.22%
JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM)10,75687.00-0.61-0.70%
McDonald's Corp. (MCD)4,780139.93-0.94-0.67%
Merck & Co. Inc. (MRK)9,46262.33-0.25-0.40%
Microsoft Corp. (MSFT)39,54968.46+0.19+0.28%
Nike Inc (NKE)6,43855.41-0.06-0.11%
Pfizer Inc. (PFE)15,97933.92+0.06+0.18%
Procter & Gamble Co. (PG)8,29587.33-0.36-0.41%
The Travelers Companies, Inc. (TRV)1,290121.66-0.50-0.41%
United Technologies Corp. (UTX)4,478118.99+0.21+0.18%
UnitedHealth Group Inc (UNH)2,011174.88+0.25+0.14%
Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ)25,92345.91-0.76-1.63%
Visa Inc. (V)6,88891.22-0.38-0.41%
Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)7,33075.18-0.26-0.34%
Walt Disney Co (DIS)3,988115.60-0.24-0.21%