Back to Abbot Downing

MARKET PULSE

Dow Jones Industrials

(06/28/2017 04:47 PM)
Name Currently sorted in ascending orderVolume(thou)$ Price$ Change% Change
3M Co. (MMM)1,543210.62+0.84+0.40%
American Express Co. (AXP)3,66883.97+0.89+1.07%
Apple Inc (AAPL)22,082145.83+2.10+1.46%
Boeing Co. (BA)2,097199.62+0.73+0.37%
Caterpillar Inc (CAT)4,118106.45+2.52+2.42%
Chevron Corp (CVX)4,162104.28+0.21+0.20%
Cisco Systems Inc. (CSCO)17,73232.08+0.32+1.01%
Coca-Cola Co. (KO)9,21945.32+0.27+0.60%
E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company (DD)1,17481.28+0.59+0.73%
Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM)9,19081.53+0.42+0.52%
General Electric Co. (GE)31,01627.08-0.13-0.48%
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS)3,483223.22+2.94+1.33%
Home Depot Inc (HD)5,087153.23+0.99+0.65%
Intel Corp. (INTC)25,94034.20+0.55+1.63%
International Business Machines (IBM)2,221155.32+0.57+0.37%
Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)6,558133.82-1.19-0.88%
JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM)17,46689.82+1.77+2.01%
McDonald's Corp. (MCD)1,303154.30+0.58+0.38%
Merck & Co. Inc. (MRK)6,73365.16-0.38-0.58%
Microsoft Corp. (MSFT)25,80669.80+0.59+0.85%
Nike Inc (NKE)7,52753.36+0.41+0.77%
Pfizer Inc. (PFE)14,79533.75-0.02-0.06%
Procter & Gamble Co. (PG)4,87588.37-0.24-0.27%
The Travelers Companies, Inc. (TRV)1,325127.78+0.40+0.31%
United Technologies Corp. (UTX)1,801122.50+0.91+0.75%
UnitedHealth Group Inc (UNH)2,451185.70+1.10+0.60%
Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ)18,70444.840.000.00%
Visa Inc. (V)5,57196.23+1.33+1.40%
Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)6,98976.51+0.50+0.66%
Walt Disney Co (DIS)7,874106.86+1.45+1.38%