Back to Abbot Downing

MARKET PULSE

Dow Jones Industrials

(10/17/2017 05:04 PM)
Name Currently sorted in ascending orderVolume(thou)$ Price$ Change% Change
3M Co. (MMM)1,908217.75-0.97-0.44%
American Express Co. (AXP)2,93991.69-0.27-0.29%
Apple Inc (AAPL)18,980160.47+0.59+0.37%
Boeing Co. (BA)2,516258.62-1.13-0.44%
Caterpillar Inc (CAT)2,378130.54-0.93-0.71%
Chevron Corp (CVX)4,387120.22+0.09+0.07%
Cisco Systems Inc. (CSCO)9,30333.60+0.06+0.18%
Coca-Cola Co. (KO)7,69846.52-0.10-0.21%
DowDuPont Inc. (DWDP)5,60770.88-0.05-0.07%
Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM)6,34282.96+0.15+0.18%
General Electric Co. (GE)58,19123.19-0.17-0.73%
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS)7,084236.09-6.32-2.61%
Home Depot Inc (HD)4,165163.35-0.87-0.53%
Intel Corp. (INTC)15,53139.79+0.03+0.08%
International Business Machines (IBM)6,243146.54-0.29-0.20%
Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)11,602140.79+4.67+3.43%
JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM)10,33597.62-0.22-0.22%
McDonald's Corp. (MCD)2,380165.40+0.39+0.24%
Merck & Co. Inc. (MRK)6,95463.22-0.12-0.19%
Microsoft Corp. (MSFT)16,08677.59-0.06-0.08%
Nike Inc (NKE)9,49152.00+0.63+1.23%
Pfizer Inc. (PFE)14,01936.20+0.22+0.61%
Procter & Gamble Co. (PG)5,31692.80-0.34-0.37%
The Travelers Companies, Inc. (TRV)1,743128.65-0.17-0.13%
United Technologies Corp. (UTX)2,026119.36+0.35+0.29%
UnitedHealth Group Inc (UNH)8,897203.89+10.69+5.53%
Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ)13,62948.40+0.31+0.64%
Visa Inc. (V)5,979107.54-0.76-0.70%
Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)5,82885.98+0.24+0.28%
Walt Disney Co (DIS)5,92798.36+0.23+0.23%