Back to Abbot Downing

MARKET PULSE

Dow Jones Industrials

(08/18/2017 04:37 PM)
Name Currently sorted in ascending orderVolume(thou)$ Price$ Change% Change
3M Co. (MMM)1,839203.53-1.82-0.89%
American Express Co. (AXP)4,27185.38-0.71-0.82%
Apple Inc (AAPL)27,428157.50-0.36-0.23%
Boeing Co. (BA)2,939235.77+0.18+0.08%
Caterpillar Inc (CAT)3,876113.92+0.78+0.69%
Chevron Corp (CVX)5,467106.48+0.56+0.53%
Cisco Systems Inc. (CSCO)34,80230.37-0.67-2.16%
Coca-Cola Co. (KO)10,88045.67-0.19-0.41%
E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company (DD)1,95281.18+0.32+0.40%
Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM)14,32476.64+0.38+0.50%
General Electric Co. (GE)34,27324.55-0.20-0.81%
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS)3,149222.15+0.73+0.33%
Home Depot Inc (HD)6,989147.49-2.18-1.46%
Intel Corp. (INTC)16,23135.01-0.16-0.45%
International Business Machines (IBM)4,153139.70-1.00-0.71%
Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)4,793132.63-0.41-0.31%
JPMorgan Chase & Co. (JPM)13,04190.74+0.09+0.10%
McDonald's Corp. (MCD)2,596157.76-0.13-0.08%
Merck & Co. Inc. (MRK)8,42261.49-0.35-0.57%
Microsoft Corp. (MSFT)18,76172.49+0.09+0.12%
Nike Inc (NKE)22,90554.95-2.51-4.37%
Pfizer Inc. (PFE)15,49032.67-0.28-0.85%
Procter & Gamble Co. (PG)6,81592.47+0.40+0.43%
The Travelers Companies, Inc. (TRV)1,247127.89-0.30-0.23%
United Technologies Corp. (UTX)2,760115.48-0.62-0.53%
UnitedHealth Group Inc (UNH)2,859190.82-1.88-0.98%
Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ)16,91947.69-0.20-0.42%
Visa Inc. (V)5,671102.51+0.35+0.34%
Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)9,75379.31-0.39-0.49%
Walt Disney Co (DIS)6,894100.70-0.68-0.67%